JM Dynamic Debt Fund (G)

27.229
0.01 (0.02%)
Fund Family    JM Financial Mutual Fund
Fund Class     Floating Rate Debt - Long Term
NAV as on Jun-19-2018

Scheme Profile - JM Dynamic Debt Fund (G)

Fund Type Open-Ended
Investment Plan Growth
Asset Size (Rs cr) 258.0 Apr-30-2018
Minimum Investment 5000
Last Dividend N.A.
Bonus N.A.
Entry Load N.A.
Exit Load N.A.
Load Comments
Features JM Floater Long Term Fund has been renamed as JM Dynamic Debt Fund w.e.f. May 25, 2018
Fund Family : JM Financial Mutual Fund
Fund Manager : Shalini Tibrewala
Benchmark :
Launch Date : May 06, 0003
Regd. Office
Address
502, 5th Floor, A Wing, Laxmi Towers, Bandra - Kurla Complex, 400051
Tel. No. : 61987777
Fax No. : 26528388
Email : investor@jmfl.com
Website : http://www.JMFinancialmf.com
Performance
Returns (as on Jun 19, 18)
Period Returns (%) Rank #
1 mth 0.6 5
3 mth 1.8 2
6 mth 3.6 2
1 year 7.3 2
2 year 7.6 3
3 year 8.0 2
5 year 8.4 3
# Moneycontrol Rank within 5 Floating Rate Debt - Long Term Schemes
* Returns over 1 year are Annualised
Absolute Returns (in %)
Year Qtr 1 Qtr 2 Qtr 3 Qtr 4 Annual
2018
1.7
-
-
-
-
2017
1.9
1.8
1.8
1.6
7.4
2016
2.0
2.0
2.0
1.8
8.3
2015
2.1
2.1
2.1
2.1
8.9
2014
2.0
2.1
1.9
2.2
8.8
2013
1.7
1.6
2.1
2.3
8.1
NAV Chart
52-week High 52-week Low
27.22 (Jun 18, 18) 25.39 (Jun 19, 17)
Asset Monitor (Rs in cr)
Portfolio Analysis
JM Dynamic Debt Fund (G) (as on Apr 30, 2018)
Money MarketRatingValueAsset
PNB Housing Finance Ltd CPCARE A1+24.999.69
Indiabulls Ventures Ltd CPBWR A1+24.859.63
IL & FS Financial Services Ltd CPICRA A1+24.859.63
IL & FS Transportation Networks Ltd CPICRA A124.829.62
Shapoorji Pallonji & Co. Ltd CPICRA A1+24.599.53
NABARD CPICRA A1+24.569.52
Adani Enterprises Ltd CPBWR A1+23.909.26
Export Import Bank of India Ltd CPCRISIL A1+10.003.87
Axis Bank Ltd CDICRA A1+9.993.87
Asset Allocation (%)
Equity 0.00
Others 0.00
Debt 3.88
Mutual Funds N.A
Money Market 92.01
Cash / Call 4.11
Concentration
Holdings%
Top 538.57
Top 1074.62
Sector %
Top 3 N.A.
Sector%1-Year
HighLow
No Sector Data Available