Principal Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct Plan (G)

2,019.252
0.73 (0.04%)
Fund Family    PRINCIPAL Mutual Fund
Fund Class     Liquid
NAV as on Jun-19-2018

Scheme Profile - Principal Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct Plan (G)

Fund Type Open-Ended
Investment Plan Growth
Asset Size (Rs cr) 76.5 Apr-30-2018
Minimum Investment 5000
Last Dividend N.A.
Bonus N.A.
Entry Load N.A.
Exit Load N.A.
Load Comments
Exit Load 0.50% if units are redeemed / switched-out within 1 months from the date of allotment.
Features Principal Money Manager Fund has been renamed as Principal Ultra Short Term Fund w.e.f. May 16, 2018
Fund Family : PRINCIPAL Mutual Fund
Fund Manager : Pankaj Jain
Benchmark :
Launch Date : Feb 01, 2013
Regd. Office
Address
Principal Mutual Fund, Exchange Plaza, 'B' Wing, 2nd Floor, NSE Building, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (E), Mumbai, 400 051
Tel. No. : 022 - 2202 1111
Fax No. : 91 22 2204 4990
Email : customer@principalindia.com
Website : http://www.principalindia.com/
Performance
Returns (as on Jun 19, 18)
Period Returns (%) Rank #
1 mth 0.7 11
3 mth 2.0 1
6 mth 3.7 1
1 year 7.1 4
2 year 7.4 2
3 year 7.8 2
5 year 8.5 2
# Moneycontrol Rank within 131 Liquid Schemes
* Returns over 1 year are Annualised
Absolute Returns (in %)
Year Qtr 1 Qtr 2 Qtr 3 Qtr 4 Annual
2018
1.8
-
-
-
-
2017
1.8
1.7
1.6
1.5
7.0
2016
2.0
2.0
1.9
1.6
8.0
2015
2.3
2.0
2.1
2.0
8.9
2014
2.2
2.3
2.2
2.3
9.5
2013
2.1
2.2
2.4
2.5
9.7
NAV Chart
52-week High 52-week Low
2,018.53 (Jun 18, 18) 1,884.56 (Jun 19, 17)
Asset Monitor (Rs in cr)
Portfolio Analysis
Principal Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct Plan (G) (as on Apr 30, 2018)
Money MarketRatingValueAsset
MONEY MARKET INSTRUMENT - CD.16.2321.21
Axis Bank Ltd.CRISIL A1+8.2810.81
India Infoline Housing Finance Ltd.CRISIL A1+5.997.83
Avanse Financial Services Ltd.CRISIL A1+5.967.79
Kribhco Fertilizers Ltd.[ICRA]A1+5.947.76
Sudarshan Chemical Industries Ltd.IND A1+4.976.49
HCL Infosystems Ltd.[ICRA]A14.966.48
IL&FS Financial Services Ltd.[ICRA]A1+4.946.46
Cox & Kings Ltd.BWR A1+4.656.08
Asset Allocation (%)
Equity 0.00
Others 0.00
Debt 0.00
Mutual Funds N.A
Money Market 91.71
Cash / Call 8.29
Concentration
Holdings%
Top 547.64
Top 1080.91
Sector %
Top 3 N.A.
Sector%1-Year
HighLow
No Sector Data Available